Wednesday, April 8, 2009, 12:26 AM
WHUT

So there's this guy. When I last went to my hometown, I met him. Well yeah my sister made him took me to bus station. We didn't talk, and I barely could see him because I was shy and it was dark.

I thought it was another guy, but when I went into his car, I was like... "OMG... Check this thing out. BBBBZZZZNNGGGGHH!!". But you know, meh. I only sit there, staring out the window, trying to be cool *but failed, meh*

Then sometimes I think about him. His smile looks like Hankyung from Super Junior. Geez. You read what I wrote?? HANKYUNG, BB!! I think I'm hot for him. Yes I am.

Just now my sister went out and left her FB account logged in. CHANCE DA!!

...WHUT.

HE'S A YEAR YOUNGER THAN I AM.

God. My face. Priceless. If only blogger has tegaki board.

And to make it worse... HE WAS MY KOUHAI IN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL.

How could I didn't notice him!!??
Oh wait... I was in Junior High School and never really care about hawt guys.

And to think that I called him 'bang' when I said 'Thank you for the ride'... God... OH GOOOOOODDD!!

I think he laughed at me and said to himself, "WTF I'm a year younger than you are!!".

I got this 'ill-feel' thingy going around in my heart when I knew he is younger than me. I know some of you might be saying, "only a year. Not a big deal". It is NOT a big deal. Age doesn't matter. I liked some guys younger than me. But... Before I knew he's younger, I used to think that he's some kinda mature guy, you know... Already graduated from college, working... But now?? Aalsdfjhalk;jd;aljsd;lajsd;ljaslkdj

Ah well. He already has a girlfriend anyway. And to top it off, she's hawt. >_>;;