Sunday, December 6, 2009, 3:53 AM
I Wonder Why...

...Yaoi makes me giggle??

I don't know, I think I have this 'instinct' ever since I was in a high school. But seriously, when I was in high school, I never read or watch anything that has to do with boy-lovin' -_-"

So I guess I just... Have this instinct.

I know you want to say, "Ew, that's so gross!!", "They're not supposed to be like that!!", "You're sick", "I want to puke". And someone DID say that that I was horny, reading that kind of stuff.

EXCUSE ME?? WTF?? That's when I ended up yelling in class. Stupid jerk.

Who the hell wouldn't feel offended if someone actually said that in front of your face?? And to top it off, we don't even know each other! I mean, sure we're in the same college and I know his name, but we NEVER talk!! Geez some people can be really rude. Next time he talks something like that again, I'll smack his face from wall to wall. Bastard.

And FYI, I'm not into smut stuff, you know. I think they're kinda boring. Because it doesn't have any 'real' story!! It just goes like this:
Boy A: "Hey"
Boy B: "Hey"
and the next thing I know they're having secks. LOL what did I wrote? SECKS?? XDDD

I like fluff stuff. Ones that would rotten your teeth out of its sweetness. Mmmm... Ahaaaaa.. This type of boy-lovin' always makes me giggle. Not the smut ones >:[

That's why I was so angry when he (yes, he's a HE) said that. He doesn't even know what yaoi is. He doesn't even know the difference between yaoi, shounen-ai, smut, or fluff. He. Doesn't. Even. Have. A. Single. Clue.

SO JUST SHADDAP!!

Wait. Why did I suddenly end up ranting? *sigh*

Okay. Sooooo I wanna introduceeeee my new favorite pairing!! Yaaaaaaayyy!!
Now count to three!!
1...
2...
3...
It's...
VALENWIND!!!

Wha? What's Valenwind? It's a term for 'Valentine and Highwind' a.k.a Vincent and Cid from Final Fantasy VII teeeheeeeeeeeee...

Why do I like this pairing? Hmm... Let's see. Because they're completely different as each other. Btw I like Yuffentine (Yuffie x Vincent) too, with the same reason :D